Posts Tagged ‘Roc Raida

19
Oct
09

Events This Week: CMJ Showcases

 

CMJ

Here’s a rundown of some dope CMJ showcases this week, check out the full schedule here. Be sure and cop some tickets, support the artists.

I’ll be in the building for two maybe three of the events listed here. Hit me if you wanna link up, Enjoy!

Today

The Warm Up

2DB x illRoots present The Warm Up Hip-Hop Showcase
Santos Party House

Tuesday

Clipse

Clipse
Hiro Ballroom
Presented by MySpace Music, Socialight & Digiwaxx

Southpaw
 
Southpaw
8:00 – DJ Souljah
9:00 – Jasmine Solano
9:30 – Stalley
10:00 – Mr. Move
10:20 – Trouble Andrew
11:00 – Wiz Kalifa
11:40 – Puba
12:10 – U-God
 
Wednesday

Better Recognize

B.B.King’s Blues Bar & Grill
Better Recognize
Presented by OnSmash & NahRight
Raekwon
Styles P
OJ Da Juiceman
Wacka Flocka
Kidz in the Hall
Curren$y
Donnis
Pill
Emilio Rojas
Stalley
DJ Green Lantern

BB

Drom
Presented by Brooklyn Bodega:
Hosted by Wes Jackson
6:00 – DJ Parler
7:00 – Those Chosen
7:20 – Kimberly Nichole
7:35 – Jesse Boykins III
7:55 – Diamond District
8:15 – Big Sean
8:35 – Pac Div
9:00 – DJ Parler
11:30 – Miz Metro
12:30 – Terry Poison
 
Thurs

 

Roc Raida RIP
 
B.B.King’s Blues Bar & Grill
Adiar Cor Presents A Celebration for Roc Raida
11:00
DJ Craze
DJ A-Trak
Rahzel & DJ JS 1
X-Ecutioners
Styles P & DJ Green Lantern
Sadat X
D.I.T.C.
Busta Rhymes

SOBs

S.O.B.’s
Presented By Elitaste & Nue Agency
7:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Shawn Chrystopher
Freddie Gibbs
Pill
Brandon Hines
Camp Lo
2am Club
Theophilus London
Mike Posner & Big Sean
DJ Jesse Marco
Hosted by Jabari

Audible Treats CMJ

Southpaw
Presented by Audible Treats
9:00 – Jern Eye
9:30- Illa J (J Dilla’s brother) & Frank Nitt
10:00 – Finale
10:30 – Oddisee
11:00 – Kam Moye aka Supastition
11:30 – Trinity (A.G., Sadat X, DJ Jab)
11:55 – Tanya Morgan
12:30 – Souls Of Mischief
DJ Keelay
 
Friday

FE
 
B.B.King’s Blues Bar & Grill
11:30
The Foreign Exchange (Phonte & Nicolay) w/ YahZarah, Darien Brockington, Carlitta Durand, Zo! & The Els
 
Saturday

DD
 
Gramercy Theater
Presented by Duck Down Records
8:00 – Da Beatminerz (DJ Evil Dee & Mister Walt)
9:00 – Team Facelift
9:20 – Skyzoo
9:45 – Marco Polo & Torae
10:10 – Blue Scholars
10:45 – Kidz In The Hall
11:20 – Rustee Juxx/Smif N Wessun/Sean Price/Heltah Skeltah/Buckshot as Boot Camp Clik





Corleone, Hold the Throne

E-Mail:

Twitter:

HipHopBlips Member Blog

Reviews

Sample Sets

Support The Artists

June 2019
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Banner Design By